The Program


There is every day a check-in period, 30 minutes before each activity at the venue.
WEDNESDAY 21st
18:30-20:00 SEMINAR "El Arranque" Level A
Isabel Costa y Nelson Pinto
DANCE FLOOR
22:00-02:00 MILONGA PASSAPORT
DJ Marta Silvestre
DANCE FLOOR
THURSDAY 22nd
18:30-20:00 SEMINAR "El Arranque" Level A
Isabel Costa y Nelson Pinto
DANCE FLOOR
SEMINAR Choreographic laboratory
Martina Waldman y Jose Fernandez
DANCE FLOOR
22:00-03:00 MILONGA CHECK-IN
Dj Roque Castellano | Performances Isabel Costa y Nelson Pinto / Laura Atienza y Gastón Godoy
HERANÇA MAGNA
FRIDAY 23rd
14:30-16:00 SEMINAR "Tango Dynamics"
Selva Mastroti y Marcelo Ramer
PARÓQUIA
SEMINAR "Tango Elements"
Laura Atienza y Gastón Godoy
PARÓQUIA
SEMINÁRIO
"100% Chicho e Juana"
CLIP HOTEL
16:00-17:30 SEMINAR "Tango Dynamics"
Laura Atienza y Gastón Godoy
PARÓQUIA
SEMINAR "Tango Elements"
Selva Mastroti y Marcelo Ramer
PARÓQUIA
20:00-22:00 DINNER
HERANÇA MAGNA
22:00-23:00 SHOW
CHICHO FRUMBOLI Y JUANA SPULVEDA
Selva Mastroti y Marcelo Ramer / Giselle Gatica y Roque Castellano / Isabel Costa y Nelson Pinto
Martina Waldman y Jose Fermandez / Carina Lucca y Leonardo Mosqueda / Laura Atienza y Gastón Godoy

HERANÇA MAGNA
23:00-05:00 MILONGA ALL ABOARD
Dj Gaston Godoy
Performances Giselle Gatica y Roque Castellano / Martina Waldam y Jose Fernandez
HERANÇA MAGNA
05:00-07:00 MILONGA AFTER PARTY
Dj Mario Giattino
DANCE FLOOR
SATURDAY 24th
14:30-16:00 SEMINAR "Tango Dynamics"
Carina Lucca y Leonardo Mosqueda
PARÓQUIA
SEMINAR "Tango Elements"
Giselle Gatica
y Roque Castellano
PARÓQUIA
SEMINÁRIO
"100% Chicho e Juana"
14: 30.18: 30
CLIP HOTEL
16:00-17:30 SEMINAR "Tango Dynamics"
Giselle Gatica
y Roque Castellano
PARÓQUIA
SEMINAR "Tango Elements"
Carina Lucca y Leonardo Mosqueda
PARÓQUIA
17:30-19:00 SEMINAR "100% Milongueras"
Selva Mastroti / Laura Atienza / Isabel Costa
PARÓQUIA
SEMINAR Choreographic laboratory
Martina Waldman y Jose Fernandez
HERANÇA MAGNA
MILONGA NEW GATE
Dj António Alberto
DANCE FLOOR
no final 20:00
22:00-05:00 MILONGA DECOLAGE
Dj Marcelo Rojas
Performances with Mariano Chicho Frumboli y Juana Sepulveda
HERANÇA MAGNA
05:00-07:00 MILONGA AFTER PARTY
Dj Marta Silvestre
DANCE FLOOR
SUNDAY 25th
14:30-16:00 SEMINAR "Tango Dynamics"
Selva Mastroti y Marcelo Ramer
PARÓQUIA
SEMINAR "Tango Elements"
Laura Atienza y Gastón Gadoy
PARÓQUIA
SEMINÁRIO
"100% Chicho e Juana"
14: 30.18: 30
CLIP HOTEL
16:00-17:30 SEMINAR "Tango Dynamics"
Giselle Gatica y Roque Castellano
PARÓQUIA
SEMINAR "Tango Elements"
Carina Lucca y Leanardo Mosqueda
PARÓQUIA
17:30-19:00 SEMINAR "100% Milongueras"
Giselle Gatica / Carina Lucca / Isabel Costa
PARÓQUIA
SEMINAR Choreographic laboratory
Martina Waldman y Jose Fernandez
15:00-17:00
HERANÇA MAGNA
MILONGA NOTHING TO DECLARE
Dj Joel Silva
HERANÇA MAGNA
the end 20:00
22:00-04:00 MILONGA FAREWELL
DJ Marcelo Rojas
Performances With Carina Lucca y Leonardo Mosqueda / Selva Mastroti y Marcelo Ramer
HERANÇA MAGNA
Choreographic Laboratory Performances - The tango taken to the stage